(0) EN

LTA8541 QSFP28 SR8 Transceiver
8 x25.78Gb/s 850nm Transceiver

The LTA8541 is a QSFP-DD Optical transceiver for 8 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 100m over  OM4  Multi-mode fiber.

更多内容
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA8541-PC+ QSFPDD MPO/MTP 100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x25Gb/s -8.4~2.4dBm -10.3dBm***

• High performance computing interconnect

• 8 independent parallel optical channels

• Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR

• Hot Pluggable

• Up to  70m link on OM4 Multi-mode with 1E-12 BER operation

• Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode with 5E-05 BER operation and host side enable FEC

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• QSFP-DD MSA Compliance

• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon

• Monitors for VCSEL bias, transmitted, received power, module temperature, and module supply

• Case Operating Temperature:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS II Compliance