(0) EN

LTF3204 SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

10Gb/s 40km

The LTF3204 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges and employs a single 3.3V DC power supply. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1330nm DFB laser transmitter and a 1270nm APD/TIA receiver. It incorporates the SFP+ MSA LVTTL Loss of Signal (Rx_LOS), Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), MOD_ABS and Tx Disable (Tx_DIS) monitor and control functions. The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx data interfaces are CML compatible. The device is Class I laser safety compliant


加入询单
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G BIDI LTF3204-BC+
LTF3204-BH+
SFP+ LC 40km C,H 0~5dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm -18dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm

• High-speed storage area networks

• Computer cluster cross-connect

• Custom high-speed data pipes

• IEEE 802.3ae Base-ER/EW


Single 3.3V DC Supply

• 40km Reach

• 2x10 SFP+ Package Outline

• Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation

• LC Optical Interface

• Dual Wavelength (WDM) Bidirectional 

Transmissionter

• BER<10-12 (PRBS 231

-1, 10.3125Gb/s)

• RoHs Compliance

• 9.95 to 10.3125Gb/s Data Rate

• 1330nm CW Mode DFB Optical Transmit