(0) EN

RFOG BOSA

This single-fiber optical subassembly is designed for RFoG PON applications. It is integrated with one 2.5Gb/s 1610nm DFB LD and one 1550nm Receiver with analog PIN together with optical filters for beam direction.

更多内容
Picture Product Name Part Number Interface Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
RFog BOSA HDB6540 SC/APC Pigtail H 1.2~4.4mW 2488Mb/S 1610nm - - 1550nm 1550nm

• RFoG PON

• FTTx Optical transmission system

•  DFB  uncooled laser diode 

•  No isolator 

•  Operating data rate up to 2.5Gbps 

•  SC/APC Pigtail connector