(0) EN

LMQ3926 QSFP-DD FR4 Optical Transceiver 4x100G CWDM4 2km

The LMQ3926-PC+ is a QSFP-DD Optical transceiver for 4x100Gb/s optical links. It meets the requirements of QSFP-DD MSA, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 4x100Gb/s by multiplexing of 4 CWDM optical lanes, each lane capable of transmitting PAM4 53.125GBd over 2km on SMF optical fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ3926-PC+ QSFP-DD LC 2km C Single-mode 1271nm
1291nm
1311nm
1331nm
400Gb/s/4x100Gb/s -3.3~3.5dBm(each lane) -7.3~3.5dBm(each lane)

•  High performance computing interconnect
•  Data Centers
•  Cloud Networks

• 8 independent electrical input/output channels
• CWDM4 wavelength
• Dual LC optical connector
• Hot Pluggable
• 2km link on SMF single-mode Fiber
• Uncooled CWDM EML/ Pin PD Array
• QSFP-DD MSA Compatible electrical I/O
• Case Operating Temperature: 20 to 60oC
• +3.3V power supply