(0) EN

LMQ8811 QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver

8x50G 850nm 100m

The LMQ8811 is a QSFP-DD Optical transceiver for 8 x 26.56GBaud optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 26.56GBaud up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fiber.


加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ8811-PC+ QSFP-DD MPO 100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x50Gb/s -6~4dBm(each lane) -8.4~4dBm (each lane)

• High performance computing interconnect
• Data center


• 8 independent parallel optical channels 
• Each channel data rate up to 26.56GBaud with CDR
• Hot Pluggable
• Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode with better than operation
• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology
• CML Compatible electrical I/O
• QSFP-DD MSA Compliance
• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
• MPO-16 APC Optical Receptacle Type
• Monitors for VCSEL bias, transmitted, received power, module temperature, and module supply
• Case Operating Temperature:
• Commercial: 0 to 70ºC
• RoHS II Compliance