(0) EN

SFP28 25G EPON OLT Transceiver

The LTF6701 is intended for 25G EPON OLT DEMO in an SFP28 housing. It is using an 1358nm 25.781Gbps downstream transmitter and a 1270nm 10.3125Gbps upstream receiver which work in TDM configuration. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output. 

The LTF6701 is designed to support up to 16 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC  60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance

加入询单
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
25G EPON OLT LTF6701-BC+ SFP28 SC 20km C -2dBm~ 25.78Gb/s 1310nm -28dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1260~1280nm
• 25G EPON Access networks
• Fiber to the Home
• Fiber to the Building
• Fiber to the Curb
• SFP28 Package Asymmetrical Optical Receiver Control and Monitor Interface
• 3.3V power supply  Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver  LVTTL Tx_Disable
• 2 Lambda  10.3125Gb/s data rate  LVTTL Rx_LOS
• Single SC receptacle optical connector  LVCML AC Coupled output  LVTTL Rx_RSSI_Tri
• Hot pluggable
• 2x10 SFP28 Electrical Interface