(0) EN

SFP28 25G EPON OLT Transceiver

The LTF6702 is intended for 25G EPON OLT DEMO in an SFP28 housing , which is based on the latest IEEE802.3ca and can support either co-exist with GPON or XGSPON. . It is using an 1358nm 25.781Gbps downstream transmitter and a 25.781Gbps upstream receiv-er which work in TDM configuration. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output.

The LTF6702 is designed to support up to 16 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN ,which can support 25/25-PQ20G or 25/25-PQ20X. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


加入询单
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
25G EPON OLT LTF6702G-BC+ SFP28 SC 20km C -2dBm~ 25.78Gb/s 1310nm -28dBm 25.78Gb/s 1260~1280nm
  • 25G EPON Access networks

  • Fiber to the Home

  • Fiber to the Building

  • Fiber to the Curb


SFP28 Package

  • 3.3V power supply

  • 2 Lambda

  • Single SC receptacle optical connector

  • Hot pluggable

  • 2x10 SFP28 Electrical Interface