(0) EN

DME8811 QSFP-DD to QSFP56 AOC

400G to 2x200G Active Optical Cable

The DME8811A is a QSFP-DD active optical cable (AOC) to 2x QSFP56 active optical break-out. It is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA specifications.  It operates at 26.56GBaud and the cable length is up to 100m.

加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DME8811-ECXX QSFP-DD/QSFP56 Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x50Gb/s - -

• High performance computing interconnect

• Data center


• Each channel data rate up to 26.56GBaud with integrated CDR

• Hot Pluggable

• Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode 

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• PAM4 modulation

• QSFP-DD  MSA  Compliance

• QSFP56  MSA  Compliance

• Case Operating Temperature Range:

• Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

• RoHS compliance

• Support 25G NRZ / 50G PAM4 rate select ability

• CMIS 4.0 for QSFP-DD side and SFF8636 for QSFP56 side