(0) EN

LTF1305 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s with CDR 1310 10km

The LTF1305 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 10km reach service form 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial and industrial temperature ranges. They are compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW , SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.It utilizes internal clock and data recovery (CDR) units on transmitter and the receiver chains.

更多内容
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF1305-BC1
LTF1305-BH1
SFP+ LC 10km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 10Gb/s -8.2~0.5dBm -14.4dBm

• 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet

• STM I-64.1

• SONET OC-192 SR-1

• LC Duplex optical interface

• 9.95~11.3Gb/s(GN2010D)

• 10km SMF

• power comsuption:1.5W

• Standards

   802.3ae

   SFF8431

   SFF8432