(0) EN

10G EPON STICK

LTF7263

The LTF7263 10G EPON ONU STICK module has been designed for low cost Point-to-Multi Point (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Building or Curb (FTTx) applications employing high-speed Burst Mode TDM Upstream at 10.3125Gb/s and CW Downstream at 10.3125Gb/s.

加入询单
PON features

Standards:   IEEE 802.3av 

Package:  SFP+

Optical Module:     PR30

Data rate: 10.3125Gb/s /10.3125Gb/s   D/U

Wavelength:   1270nm/1577nm  

Optical interface:   SC/UPC

Max Distance:    20KM

TX Output:   +4dBm ~ +9dBm

DpoE

RX Input:    < -28dBm

Operating Temperature Range:

               Industrial  :  -40 to 85 ºC 
               Commercial : 0 to 70 ℃

Power Consumption < 3w