(0) EN

LMF2018W/LMF7018W SFP56 Optical Transceiver

50G 53.125Gb/s 1310nm 10km

The LMF2018W/LMF7018W  is intended for 10km reach service from 10.31Gb/s to 53.125Gb/s 1270nm/1330 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates base on 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. They are compliant with  SFP56 MSA , SFF-8431  and SFF-8432. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1270nm/1330nm DML laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver.

加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMF2018W-BH+ LMF7018W-BH+ SFP56 LC 10km C single-mode 1270nm/1330nm 50Gb/s -4.5~4.2dBm -8.9dBm(OMA)

50G BASE-LR

5G wireless 

CPRI

 SFP56 Pin assignment compliant

 Hot Pluggable SFP56 form factor

 10km link on SMF

 Uncooled DML transmitter

 Case Operating Temperature:Commercial: -40 to 85ºC

 Digital diagnostic capabilities

 +3.3V power supply

 LC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

 RoHS6