(0) EN

DME8611A QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC

200G to 2x100G Active Optical Cable

The DME8611A is a QSFP56 breakout active optical cable (AOC) for 4 x 26.56GBaud optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA specifications.  It operates at 26.56GBaud and the cable length is up to 100m.

加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DME8611A-QCXX QSFP-DD/QSFP56 Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x50Gb/s - -

High performance computing interconnect

Data center

4 independent parallel optical channels

Each channel data rate up to 26.56GBaud with integrated CDR

Hot Pluggable

Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode 

CML Compatible electrical I/O

QSFP56 MSA Compliance

SFF-8636 Compliance

Case Operating Temperature Range:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS compliance