(0) EN

LTD1305 SFP Optical Transceiver

SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 1310nm 2488Mb/s 15km

The LTD1305 SFP SONET/SDH LC duplex transceiver is intended for intermediate reach service in 155M~2670Mb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed telecommunications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It meets the requirements of Telcordia SONET OC-48/IR-1 and ITU-T G.957 SDH STM-16/S-16.1, consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The industry standard 2x10 small form pluggable (SFP) package

加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTD1305-BC+
LTD1305-BH+
SFP LC 15km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 2488Mb/s -5~0dBm -21dBm

• SFP,2488M,SONET/SDH,15km,Single-mode

••LC Duplex optical interface

••15km reach

••2488Mb/s data rate

••BER < 1X10^-10

•PRBS 223 - 1 NRZ test pattern

• Standards  

   ITU-T G.957 SDH STM-16/S-16.1 

   SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 MSA compliant"