(0) EN

LTF24XX SFP+ Optical transceiver

10G SDH/SONET DWDM 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 40km

The LTF24XX SFP+ transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s C-Band DWDM single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. They are compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW , SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.


加入询单
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF24XX-BC+ SFP+ LC 40km C Single-mode C-Band DWDM Fixed 10Gb/s -1~3dBm -16.5dBm

• 10G BASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

• SDH(STM64)/SONET(OC-192) 

• 10G Fiber Channel

•  ITU G.709 (OTU-2)

•  ITU G.709 (OTU-2e)


• LC Duplex optical interface

• Maximum link length of 40km

• 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s TX/RX CDR

• +3.3 V power supply

• Low DC power consumption

• 2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package

• Hot swappable

• High performance DWDM EML laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Single Mode operation

• BER < 1X10-12